• Ashlee Prevost Biologist, Lower Fraser Fisheries Alliance
  • Cara Brendzy Archeology Manager; Stó:lō Research and Resource Management Centre
  • Carrielynn Victor Manager/Vegetations Specialist; Ayelstexw Sustainability Consulting
  • Catharine Charman Land and Resource Specialist, Chilliwack Natural Resource District; Ministry of Forests, Lands & Natural Resource Operations
  • Cher King-Scobie Manager of Flood Safety, South Coast Region; Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
  • Chief Dalton Silver Chief; Semá:th First Nation
  • Colin Green GIS Specialist; Stó:lō Research & Resource Management Centre
  • Damodar Khadka Referrals Officer, People of the River Referrals Office
  • Dave Schaepe, Ph.D. Director; Stó:lō Research & Resource Management Centre
  • David Urban Manager of Outdoor Recreation Planning, Fraser Valley Regional District
  • Dawn Smith Planning Section Head; BC Parks and Protected Areas
  • Dionne Bunsha Biologist; Lower Fraser Fisheries Alliance
  • Don Stahl Conservation Officer, South Coast Region; Ministry of Environment
  • Ernie Victor Fisheries Manager; Stó:lō Research and Resource Management Centre
  • Gillian Fuss Lower Mainland Indigenous Secretariat for All Hazards Management; Lower Fraser Fisheries Alliance
  • Ian Hamilton Biologist, Lower Fraser Fisheries Alliance
  • Jack Sweeten Stewardship Officer, Chilliwack Natural Resource District; Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
  • James Leon Rights & Title Manager, Sq’ewlets First Nation
  • Jennifer Martin Compliance and Enforcement Office, Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
  • Jessica Ruskin Director of the Archeological Branch, Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations and Rural Development
  • Jillian Spies Project Coordinator; Stó:lō Research and Resource Management Centre
  • Jim Jensen Senior Resource Coordination Officer; Ministry of Indigenous Relations & Reconciliation
  • Jonathan Swanson Governance and Natural Resource Manager; Sumas First Nation
  • Karen Brady Land Use Planner; Stó:lō Research & Resource Management Centre
  • Keri Ardell Operations and Projects Manager; Ts’elxwéyeqw Tribe
  • Kevin Webber Forestry Manager; Ts’elxwéyeqw Tribe
  • Kierstin Dolata Researcher/ Project Coordinator; Stó:lō Research and Resource Management Centre
  • Leonard Feldes Resource Manager, Chilliwack Natural Resource District; Ministry of Forests, Lands & Natural Resource Operations
  • Lisa Wolgram Project Lead, Curriculum Development, Independent
  • Matt MacLean Southwest Regional Director, Ministry of Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources
  • Mike Blackburn Curriculum Development, Independent
  • Marina Richter Environmental Policy Analyst, Fraser Valley Regional District
  • Matt Austin Assistant Deputy Minister;Ministry of Forests, Lands & Natural Resource Operations
  • Matt McGinity Manager; People of the River Referrals Office
  • Mike Goold Federal Engagement Liaison; People of the River Referrals Office
  • Murray Ned Executive Director; Lower Fraser Fisheries Alliance
  • Ombrielle Neria Project & Communications Coordinator; Ts’elxwéyeqw Tribe
  • Rob Wilson Area Supervisor; Ministry of Environment and Climate Change Strategy
  • Sebastian Merz Senior Advisor, First Nations Relations; Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations & Rural Development
  • Shana Roberts Special Projects Manager, Stó:lō Research and Resource Management Centre
  • Steven Patterson Natural Resources Manager; Yale First Nations
  • Tana Mussell Team Leader; Seven Generations Environmental Services
  • Tannis Tommy Communication Coordinator; People of the River Referrals Office
  • Tom Johnson Woodlands Manager, BC Timber Sales; Ministry of Forests, Lands, Natural Resource Operations & Rural Development
  • Tom Blackbird District Recreation Officer, Integrated Resource Operations Division, Ministry of Forests, Lands & Natural Resource Operations
  • Uwe Spremberg Biologist; Lower Fraser Fisheries Alliance
  • Yvette Lizee Manager, South Coast Negotiations Team; Ministry of Indigenous Relations & Reconciliation